IT Park agreed to cooperate with Chinese companies at Made in Uzbekistan
[October 23, 2019] At the Made in Uzbekistan 2019 exhibition, IT Park signed memoranda of understanding with two international organizations from China – Chongqing Heqing Industrial Group Co., Ltd and the SCOLAR Network youth platform of the SCO countries.
The purpose of these memoranda was about to develop IT related educational activities, the exchange of experience to improve the training and retraining of IT specialists, promoting mutual growth, expanding software and information technology sectors.
According to the memoranda, the parties will mainly partner on:
1) the exchange of advanced and innovative experience in the creation and development of technological parks and educational ecosystems;
2) the organization of vocational training, retraining, advanced training of IT specialists basing on advanced foreign programs and system methods.
Chongqing Heqing Industrial Group Co., Ltd is the managing company belonging to the International Trade and Economic Platform for the SCO countries, created with the assistance of the SCO Business Council Secretariat and the support of the SCO Secretariat to promote trade, economic, investment, tourism, cultural, humanitarian, scientific and technological potential between the countries of the SCO Family, China and ASEAN.
SCO Youth Platform The SCOLAR Network brings together young leaders from 18 countries of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) to strengthen ties, intensify dialogue and foster regional development. In August of 2019, SCOLAR interviewed the IT Park Innovation Director Abdulakhad Kuchkarov.