Employees of IT Park residents were awarded the badge "Faol Tadbirkor" and the medal "Shuhrat"
As per the presidential order, a group of dynamic and proactive entrepreneurs of the country were honored with the badge “Faol tadbirkor” and the medal “Shuhrat”.
Employees of IT Park resident companies are among those bestowed with the badge “Faol Tadbirkor”:
• Zhaksulikov Shariyar Alliyar uli — Head of Data Biznes Control company;
• Tashmukhamedov Abdukakhhor Abduraufovich — Director of Green White Solutions.
With the medal “Shuhrat”:
• Ibragimov Sherzod Bakhodirovich – the founder of the company “MAAB Innovation”.
The badge “Faol tadbirkor” is conferred upon entrepreneurs who serve as exemplars in advancing entrepreneurship within the country, generating employment opportunities, driving innovation, punctual tax payments, export of goods and services, cultivating advanced professionals, as well as achievements in business and social engagement.
It is annually conferred by the Head of state on the eve of August 20, the “Entrepreneursʼ Day”.
The “Shuhrat” medal is awarded to citizens who, through their diligent efforts, have achieved significant accomplishments in the advancement of the economy, sciences, and culture of the republic, as well as in nurturing the younger generation in the spirit of patriotism and dedication to the ideals of national independence and social progress.
Shariyar Zhaksulikov
Shariyar studied at the Nukus branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies. In 2021, being in his fourth year, he was awarded the Beruniy State Scholarship. In 2022, on the eve of Independence Day, Shariyar was honored with the badge of Үмит ушқыны (Spark of Hope) for his leadership qualities.
His company, Data Business Control, has been a resident of IT Park since 2022, specializing in the development of websites, automation of accounting systems, and enhancement of online enterprise systems. They boast a clientele of over 50 satisfied customers and have devised more than 20 substantial CRM systems for companies.
Abdukakhhor Tashmukhamedov
Abdukakhhor possesses a wealth of professional experience spanning diverse sectors and domains. In 2012, he graduated from Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics, and Informatics.
He serves as the founder and head of Green White Solutions, a company that has been an IT Park resident since 2019. The company specializes in the development of innovative software products aimed at optimizing and streamlining business processes, including Verifix, Smartup, and Darmon.
Sherzod Ibragimov
In 2008, Sherzod successfully completed his bachelorʼs degree in “International Economic Relations” at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy. He is the founder of MAAB INNOVATION, a company that has been a resident of IT Park since 2019. The company specializes in the field of information technology and offers a broad range of services, including ETL (Extract, Transform, Load) development, data storage, intelligent data analysis, visualization, and analytics.
The company effectively markets its services in the United States and actively recruits employees from remote areas.
We extend our congratulations to our residents on this well-deserved recognition! We wish them continued vibrant achievements and prosperous endeavors.