Meetup on The Market for Investment, Startups, and Business Development in Uzbekistan
On November 29 at 17:00 at the Impulse Business Hub (Shota Rustaveli Street 6) with the support of IT Park, StartUp Entrepreneur MeetUp will be held on the topic The Market for Investment, Startups, and Business Development in Uzbekistan.
The speakers of the event will be:
• Adrian Henny startup consultant, investor, CEO of Alliance Tech in France.
• Artyom Panferov a leading Russian IT-expert, founder and CEO of EndCode mobile development studio in Tashkent
• Shahzod Umirzakov founder and CEO of TASS Vision, a globally successful Uzbek smart video surveillance startup.
• Abdulazal Toshkhuzhaev the investment director of Principal, a representative of the UzVC venture fund.
• Usmon Rakhimjanov Deputy Head of the United Nations International Development Program in Uzbekistan (UNDP).
• Askar Allanazarov an entrepreneur, business and Live-tracker, architect of communities and methodologies for leading Edtech projects in the Russian market.
The session will be held in Russian.  During the meeting, international experts and successful startuppers will discuss the current state of the investment market, business development prospects in the modern realities of Uzbekistan.
The participants of the event will learn about the key trends in business development in Uzbekistan, get acquainted with the speakers of the event and meet many like-minded people.
You can register for the meetup until November 28 at the link: