Uzbekistan hosts a tournament on VALORANT
For the first time Uzbekistan hosts ESPORTS JIZZAKH CUP – a large-scale tournament on VALORANT, which will be held in Jizzakh and will bring together the best esports players from all over the country in its arena!
The tournament is organized by VALKYRIE ESPORTS in partnership with the Ministry of Digital Technologies, IT Park, Jizzakh Regional Khokimiyat, Youth Affairs Agency and Sambhram University.
The purpose of the competition is the wide popularization of this direction and the unification of athletes into a single system. Additionally, esports tournaments become a platform for improving the quality of the game and communication between players, coaches and spectators.
The total prize fund will amount to 89 million soums, and there will be eight prizes! Cash prizes will be distributed among the winners as follows: