Become a participant of the IT GIRLS 2023 program!
Albison Academy in partnership with IT Park Uzbekistan announces the start of applications for the IT Girls 2023 program!
IT Girls 2023 is a unique opportunity for girls and women to learn valuable skills in technology and start a successful career in the IT field. The program was created specifically for girls from 14 to 34 years old and provides free training in Fullstack, web and mobile development.
The program starts on March 20 and will last for three months.
Classes will be held offline in a cozy and bright conditions, with special attention to each participant. IELTS certificate holders with a minimum score of 7+ can take part in the program, this will ensure that the participants are well prepared for English-language communication in the global IT industry.
Some graduates of previous streams have won fully funded scholarships to study in the United States as a result of the program, others are now working in global IT companies.
Apply for the program until March 19 at the link: