Results of Uzbek delegation's trip to India
From March 27 to March 29, the delegation of Uzbekistan, consisting of IT Park Uzbekistan and 14 resident companies, took part in the 23rd edition of INDIASOFT 2023 – International IT B2B Meetings & Exhibition, held in New Delhi.
The event was organized by the Electronics and Computer Software Export Promotion Council of India with the support of the Ministry of Commerce.
The event provided an opportunity for participants to showcase their services, participate in B2B meetings and discover new business opportunities with international IT companies.
The delegation also included more than 10 companies, such as LLC MXMEDIA, GREATSOFT, KMS Trans SO JV LLC, Unicon soft, TENX CODERS, Upsoft LLC, EDU EXPERTISE, GeneSyS edu, IT-CENTER NAVOIY, Nightmare Labs, KEEP EASY DISPATCH GROUP,  which are known for their expertise in software development, web and mobile applications, IT consulting and business process outsourcing.
The event was attended by large IT companies and professionals from around the world, which provided the Uzbek delegation with the opportunity to learn about the latest trends and innovations in the ICT industry, as well as discuss the possibility of cooperation with representatives of foreign companies.
Additionnaly, seminars, master classes and panel discussions on various topics related to the IT industry were held at INDIASOFT 2023, which allowed the delegation to gain valuable information.
As part of a large-scale project, an exhibition was organized where the Uzbek delegation presented its stand and successfully promoted the IT capabilities and development of the IT sector in Uzbekistan.
During the trip, members of the delegation held a number of meetings with specialized companies such as Appzlogic, Dezentech, TechJet, VentureSathi, Q3tecchnologies, AppSquadz, World Trade & Investment Network and many others.
The event served as a platform for communication and cooperation between the delegation and professionals from the global IT community, paving the way for the future growth and development of the Uzbek IT industry.
INDIASOFT 2023 is an event of international ICT exhibitions and conferences, held since 2001. Every year it brings together over 1000 IT companies from all over the world to put forward the competencies of the software and technology industry. With a large number of international delegates, the show provides many opportunities to build business alliances, share first-hand information about the latest innovations, and help create a vibrant and dynamic world of technology.