Representatives of Ansor visited to IT Park
On March 14, IT Park Uzbekistan was visited by a delegation led by the founder of “Ansor” Hasib Yusufi.
The purpose of the meeting is to establish cooperation in the field of mobile app development and discuss the possibilities for Ansor to enter the Uzbek market.
The guests were welcomed by the Head of the International Department Nigora Mirjalilova, and the Head of the Export Department Sultonmurod Rasulov. They presented the main activities of IT Park to foreign colleagues.
Hasib Yusufi informed the audience about the companyʼs plans to enter the Uzbek market and spoke about the ongoing work on opening representative offices in other countries, including the UK. Representatives of IT Park expressed interest in Ansorʼs plans and supported the initiative to enter the Uzbek market.
During the dialogue, the parties discussed Ansorʼs contribution to the development of the IT industry in Uzbekistan. Hasib Yusufi, as a responsible official of the company, declared his readiness to share his knowledge and experience in order to contribute to the development of this industry in the country.
At the end of the meeting, representatives of IT Park expressed their gratitude to the Head of the Ansor company for the meeting. The parties also agreed to continue expanding mutually beneficial and productive cooperation between organizations.
Recall that Ansor is a company working in the field of mobile software development. The company's office is located in Nevada, USA.