The Ministry of Digital Technologies and IT Park have been honored with the Government Quality Award
On November 22nd, the award ceremony for the “Government Quality Award” took place at the Palace of International Forums.
This award was established with the assistance of the UAE Prime Ministerʼs Office, aiming to enhance the efficiency of public administration and civil service in Uzbekistan. It is conferred upon state organizations and civil servants who have achieved outstanding results in the current year.
The first place in the category of “Best Initiative” was awarded to the Ministry of Digital Technologies for the establishment of IT Park.
The third place in the “Best Project” category was secured by the IT Park platform “One Million Uzbek Coders”.
The Ministry of Digital Technologies was also honored with the second place in the nomination for “Implementation of Strategic Goals” and the third place in the nomination for “Best Ministry”.
These accolades are the outcome of collaborative efforts within our team, and we are committed to continuing our work for the betterment of society by implementing new initiatives and strategies in the field of digital technologies.