Graduates of IT training centers can get loans for equipment!
Now graduates of IT Park resident institutions can also get an interest-free loan for the purchase of equipment!
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 12, 2022 No. UP-350, changes have been made to the procedure for obtaining a consumer loan for IT specialists and students.
Now loans for the purchase of equipment are also provided to graduates of educational institutions that are residents of IT Park.  At the same time, the register of resident organizations involved in training in the field of information technology is maintained by IT Park in the form of an electronic information system and, if necessary, is integrated with commercial banks, interested ministries and departments.
The loan is provided by the banks JSC Xalq Bank, JSC Aloqa Bank and JSCB “Microcreditbank” in the amount of no more than 25 BCV.
For this you need to:
• have a certificate of completion of courses on the platform “One Million Uzbek Coders” a maximum of two months ago;  or have a certificate of successful completion during the last 6 months of training courses in the field of information technology of organizations that are residents of IT Park;
• contact the Public Services Center and apply online:
• wait for confirmation from the Youth Affairs Agency;
• after that, contact one of the banks.
The loan will be issued for 2 years, and its percentage will be compensated by the Youth Affairs Agency. The principal is paid by the borrower.
Watch the video to learn how to apply:
Hurry up to apply for an interest-free loan to buy a computer!