Heads of Japanese companies visited IT Park
On May 20, a delegation from Japan consisting of 10 participants arrived in Uzbekistan The delegation included the Heads of such companies as PHALs, FORCE, REIWA, PHEANESS, 3e INC., Regional Company Group.
As part of the working visit, the delegation members visited the IT Park office. The purpose of the visit is to get acquainted with the activities of IT Park and the conditions for obtaining resident status.
The guests learned about the main aspects of the organizationʼs activities and the process of obtaining resident status. They showed great interest in the conditions for starting a business in Uzbekistan, and many questions were asked about this.
IT Park representatives were happy to answer all questions, providing full information about the benefits of resident status, tax benefits, simplified administrative procedures and access to qualified IT specialists in Uzbekistan.
The Japanese side expressed its satisfaction with the results of the visit and showed a clear interest in IT Park. The delegation noted that IT Park in Uzbekistan presents an attractive opportunity for Japanese companies wishing to expand their presence in the international market and take advantage of the favorable investment climate in the country.