IT Park announces the second wave of the “Students Cup” competition
From this year’s October 25 , application for  the second wave of the annual “Students Cup” competition opens, which is organized on the initiative of IT Park in collaboration with incubation centers at higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan and the IT Academy with the support of the Dubai Future Foundation in order to develop entrepreneurship and start-up  ecosystems among students.
The total prize pool for this year’s competition is $ 20,000.  The funds which are won will help the winner and prize-winners to implement their innovative project in all spheres that are related to IT.
What will be in the competition?
Students of 20 higher education institutions that have incubation centers supported by IT Park will have the opportunity to improve their skills in managing innovative projects, carefully work out their MVP taking into account all the shortcomings and prepare for the final presentation, which will be held on December 11 of this year.
Throughout the preparatory process, the participants of the competition will be accompanied by mentors represented by experienced specialists in the field of information technology and innovation, who will answer all questions of interest and help with correcting errors.
Which university students are allowed to participate in the competition?