Registration for the second wave of the free program of the Tumaris Tech project is open!
Future women entrepreneurs, we are pleased to inform you that the registration is open for the second wave of the free incubation and acceleration program of the Tumaris Tech project, which is aimed at developing women's start-up projects at various stages.
The programs are suitable for those women entrepreneurs whose startup projects are planned to be implemented in the IT sphere.
After completing our programs:
- you will receive high-quality and necessary knowledge for successful business development;
- acquire and improve skills in the areas of management, negotiation, marketing, sales and leadership;
- you will be able to build networking with successful entrepreneurs and other project participants.
And most importantly, the most successful projects will be able to gain access to the investment platforms.
The programs are absolutely free and last for 2 months.
It should be noted that the Tumaris Tech project is organized by IT Park in the collaboration with the USAID’s Strengthening Entrepreneurship and Enterprise Development Project in order to support female tech entrepreneurship in the IT sphere in Uzbekistan, with the help of which women will receive support for the development of their start-up projects. Above all, projects will go through free incubation and acceleration programs and get advice on further development.
Hurry up to register until January 2, 2021 via the link: