From March 10 to 20, 2025, teams from IT Park Ventures and IT Bilim conducted working visits across Uzbekistan’s regions, including Nukus, Urgench, Bukhara, and Navoi, to present key initiatives and opportunities for IT Park members and startups.
Nukus: Kickoff Meeting with IT Park Members
The first stop was Nukus, where a meeting with over 40 IT Park members and startups took place. Representatives of IT Park Ventures introduced the venture financing opportunities available, while IT Bilim presented Bilgi, an educational marketplace offering IT courses.
Additionally, attendees were introduced to targeted loan programs to support IT training centers, Zero Risk, designed to minimize risks for IT companies, Local2Global, facilitating expansion into international markets.
Following the presentations, B2B meetings were held with startups such as:
Discussions focused on project development, investment opportunities, and support mechanisms, with KPIs established to track progress.
Urgench: New Projects and Growth Prospects
In Khorezm, the event attracted over 50 IT Park members. Participants learned about venture financing opportunities, the Local2Global program, and other key initiatives. Featured startups included:
During the event, IT Park Ventures and IT Bilim representatives provided recommendations on market entry strategies and startup development. Discussions also covered export support measures, with KPIs set for tracking startup progress.
Bukhara: IT Business Growth and Student Startups
In Bukhara, a meeting with IT Park members focused on investment opportunities and startup support. Additionally, students at the Asian International University presented their projects and received expert recommendations. Prominent startups included:
Startup founders showcased their projects and discussed scaling strategies.
Navoi: Innovative Solutions for Business
In Navoi, participants explored projects aimed at business automation and digitalization, including:
Representatives of IT Park Ventures and IT Bilim provided recommendations on early-stage startup development, scaling strategies, and investment readiness.
The regional tour by IT Park Ventures and IT Bilim reaffirmed the strong interest of local IT companies and startups in venture financing, educational programs, and international expansion. Participants not only gained insights into new opportunities but also established valuable business connections for future collaboration.
IT Park Uzbekistan remains committed to fostering the IT ecosystem across all regions, helping startups scale and expand into global markets.