IT Park launched a corporate accelerator in the FEZ of the city of Jizzakh
From this year’s November 1, on the initiative of IT Park in partnership with the Directorate of the FEZ “Jizzakh” with the support of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications and the Khokimiyat of the Jizzakh region, the acceptance of applications for a corporate accelerator with opportunities for subsequent employment in the Free Economic Zone of the city of Jizzakh will start.
Students, young entrepreneurs, startup founders and young scientists interested in developing innovative projects to solve various business problems of such manufacturing companies as “Nurli To‘lqin Servis”, “Evergreen Agriculture”, “Mingyuan Silu Industry”   “ADM Jizzakh “ and “Global Optical Communication Uzbekistan “ will be able to participate in the accelerator.
The main aim of the accelerator is to introduce innovative solutions developed by young people to automate business processes at large enterprises in the country.  As the volume of manufactured products in Uzbekistan is growing rapidly, there is an increasing demand for new projects to simplify tasks performed, including logistics, accounting, production automation, recruiting and others.
Manufacturing companies in the Free Economic Zone of the city of Jizzakh will provide all interested accelerator participants with access to the study of activities and production processes.  Over the next 6 months, representatives of the younger generation will be accompanied by experienced specialists from the above companies, who will provide them with comprehensive support in the development of a startup.
Upon the expiration of the appointed time, young specialists will be given the opportunity to present their start-up projects to simplify production work to company executives.  The authors of the best projects will be able to receive proposals for the joint implementation of a startup project for more effective implementation of potential business solutions.
The corporate accelerator in the Free Economic Zone of the city of Jizzakh was created on mutually beneficial terms for both manufacturing companies and participants who can gain invaluable experience in the field of project management.
Since the IT sphere is developing at a rapid pace, manufacturing companies are interested in attracting young personnel for more effective implementation of information and communication technologies in business processes.  New start-up projects will improve the quality of work performed, which is the key to success in an increasingly competitive marketplace.
Attention!  To participate in a corporate accelerator, you must fill out the form: